g

Welcome


On behalf of the staff and families of Altius Gymnastics Academy, welcome to the 2016 Altius Harvest Classic. Thank you for choosing to attend our meet and for your food donations. 2016 marks the 25th year of the Harvest Classic and Food Drive. Donations will benefit St. Ben’s Food Pantry in Milwaukee.

For the safety of the competitors, flash photography and video camera lights are not allowed at any time during the warm up or competition. Please double check to make sure your flash is turned off before the meet begins. Flash photography is allowed during the awards ceremonies.

Good luck to all of the gymnasts and parents this season. Your dedication and commitment to this beautiful sport is appreciated. The Altius staff would also like to recognize the coaches, gym owners, directors, and judges who make up the community of gymnastics professionals in Wisconsin. Your passion for the sport and love of children is commendable.

Sincerely,
Jane Schrimpf, Meet Director

 

USAGym Live Scoring


USA Gym

My USAGym is a new online service that provides live start lists and scoring for USA Gymnastics Sanctioned Meets
Visit the Harvest Classic Event Online
or download the iOS app on the App Store!

App Store

Did You Know?

No other country except the USA has ever won four consecutive Olympic all around titles - Carly Patterson in ‘04, Nastia Liukin in ‘08, Gabby Douglas in ‘12, and Simone Biles in '16.

Svetlana Khorkina is the only gymnast to have a skill named after her on every apparatus. (Several on uneven bars). When Aliya Mustafina won Gold on Bars at the Rio Olympics in '16, she became the first gymnast to defend her title

Schedule


Saturday October 15th

Session 1

Level 3 - Ages 6, 7, 8

Stretching: 1:00 pm
Introductions: 1:20 pm
Warm Up & Compete: 1:30-3:30 pm
Awards (Individual): 3:30 pm
Awards (Team): 9:00 pm


Session 2

Level 3 - Age 9

Stretching: 3:30 pm
Introductions: 3:45 pm
Warm Up & Compete: 3:55-6:00 pm
Awards (Individual): 6:00 pm
Awards (Team): 9:00 pm


Session 3

Level 3 - Ages 10, 11 & up

Stretching: 6:00 pm
Introductions: 6:15 pm
Warm Up & Compete: 6:25-9:00 pm
Awards (Individual): 9:00 pm
Awards (Team): 9:00 pm


Sunday October 16th

Session 4

Level 2 - All Teams and Ages

Stretching & Warm Up: 9:00 am
Introductions: 9:40 am
Compete: 9:50-10:30 am
Awards (Individual): 10:30 am


Session 5

Level 4 - Ages 8, 9, 12 & up

Stretching: 10:30 am
Introductions: 10:45 am
Warm Up & Compete: 10:55 am-1:00
Awards (Individual): 1:00 pm
Awards (Team): 4:00 pm


Session 6

Level 4 - Ages 10, 11

Stretching: 1:00 pm
Introductions: 1:15 pm
Warm Up & Compete: 1:25-4:00 pm
Awards (Individual): 4:00 pm
Awards (Team): 4:00 pm


Session 7

Level 5 - All Teams and AGes

Stretching: 4:00 pm
Introductions: 4:15 pm
Warm Up & Compete: 4:25-6:30 pm
Awards (Individual): 6:30 pm
Awards (Team): 6:30 pm


Did You Know?

Gymnastics legend Nadia Comaneci never won a World all around title during her career.

The Amanar, named after Romanian gymnast Simona Amanar, is one of the hardest vaults performed by women. It has only been performed by 33 gymnasts since 2000.

Athletes


Altius Gymnastics Academy
Franklin, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Morgan Bobber 2 N/A 4
Peyton Gangwisch 2 N/A 4
Stella Gill 2 N/A 4
Serena Hughes 2 N/A 4
Hailey Kiel 2 N/A 4
Jasmine Meyer 2 N/A 4
Julia Schneider 2 N/A 4
Evanlinh Vangsoulatda 2 N/A 4
Jessica Ardis 3 11 & up 3
Kaylea Armstrong 3 young 8A 1
Olivia Arvai 3 young 10A 3
Ava Bohn 3 10B yrs. 3
Brynn Caldwell 3 young 9A 2
Sophia Emanuelson 3 young 9A 2
Brooklyn Gokey 3 young 8A 1
Ella Gromowski 3 young 9A 2
Aliyah Haim 3 8B  yrs. 1
Bella Jacobs 3 young 10A 3
Victoria Lawreszuk 3 11 & up 3
Vanessa Lawreszuk 3 11 & up 3
Laurena Lomonte 3 9B yrs. 2
Sophie Malecki 3 10B yrs. 3
Madeline Muehr 3 11 & up 3
Payton Nelson 3 7 & under 1
Leah Olson 3 10B yrs. 3
Ella Radke 3 young 10A 3
Makayla Southern 3 9B yrs. 2
Ayla Zartner 3 young 10A 3
Miranda Cavett 4 10 yrs. 6
Claire Gauthier 4 10 yrs. 6
Isabella Goode 4 9 yrs. 5
Jenna James 4 8 & under 5
Reese Jaramillo 4 11 yrs. 6
Kelia Kimbrough 4 11 yrs. 6
Meredith Peters 4 11 yrs. 6
Shania Richter 4 11 yrs. 6
Kayla Schuerman 4 10 yrs. 6
Mila Stojsavljevic 4 10 yrs. 6
Mara Tenbrink 4 9 yrs. 5
Mackenzie Wamser 4 11 yrs. 6
Courtney Wolfert 4 10 yrs. 6
Skyler Bart 5 12 & up 7
Natalia Schultz 5 12 & up 7
Ryanne Strausbaugh 5 12 & up 7

Badger Gymnastics Academy
Madison, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Sophie Elsdon 3 9B yrs. 2
Vivian Feng 3 7 & under 1
Charlotte Fleming 3 young 8A 1
Ava Hewitt 3 young 8A 1
Delaney Kimple 3 young 9A 2
Claire McKinney 3 9B yrs. 2
Sara Mettner 3 10B yrs. 3
Rhiannon Nelson-Hahn 3 8B  yrs. 1
Boroka Valko 3 9B yrs. 2
Leah Weyer 3 11 & up 3
Lucille Cranley 4 11 yrs. 6
Gabrielle Drake 4 10 yrs. 6
Drew Hoffer 4 10 yrs. 6
Jazmyn Kinzel 4 9 yrs. 5
Abbey Koch 4 10 yrs. 6
Ava Lane 4 11 yrs. 6
Emily Lemmenes 4 12 & up 5
Anna Messner 4 10 yrs. 6
Abbey Mutch 4 12 & up 5
Izel Nesimoglu 4 12 & up 5
Maya Nienajadlo 4 12 & up 5
Eve Stanley 4 12 & up 5
Kirsten Beery 5 11 & under 7
Tatiana Kindiuk 5 12 & up 7
Haley Schneidewind 5 11 & under 7

Gymfinity
Fitchburg, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Harper Blake-Horst 3 10B yrs. 3
Mia Burchette 3 8B  yrs. 1
Addie Draper 3 9B yrs. 2
Charlotte Guetzlaff 3 8B  yrs. 1
Emma Huckelberry 3 young 9A 2
Silvia Kammerzelt 3 young 9A 2
Kenavan Lindner 3 10B yrs. 3
Juliette Mandelbrot 3 10B yrs. 3
Claire Meyer 3 11 & up 3
Edith Norrbom 3 young 9A 2
Kelly Ojibway 3 9B yrs. 2
Livia Richardson-Michel 3 9B yrs. 2
Elizabeth Schiefelbein 3 10B yrs. 3
Sylviah Seeliger 3 young 8A 1
Olivia Strasia 3 young 10A 3
Oriana Whitford 3 10B yrs. 3
Ava Zupan-Walsh 3 11 & up 3
Alli Burke 4 11 yrs. 6
Alexa Gueldner 4 10 yrs. 6
Cami Hurley 4 11 yrs. 6
Reese King 4 10 yrs. 6
Stephanie Lo 4 11 yrs. 6
Addison Murphy 4 11 yrs. 6
Annie Nick 4 10 yrs. 6
Megan Pawola 4 8 & under 5
Annabelle Schwarz 4 9 yrs. 5
Grace Spinoso 4 11 yrs. 6
Sylvia Bootz 5 11 & under 7
Josie Collins 5 12 & up 7
Ella Crowley 5 11 & under 7
Alexandra Hernandez 5 12 & up 7
Ava Maradiaga 5 11 & under 7
Jayden Mathias 5 11 & under 7
Myesha Thompson 5 11 & under 7
Kady Zupan-Walsh 5 12 & up 7

GymHawks
Whitewater, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Cambell Alexander 3 11 & up 3
Makayla Bazeley 3 young 9A 2
Jenna Flegner 3 10B yrs. 3
Carmen Gresens 3 11 & up 3
Falyn Krahn 3 young 10A 3
Brynlee Olley 3 young 8A 1
Rebekah Powers 3 10B yrs. 3
Mickie Simmons 3 9B yrs. 2
Kaylin Delgado 4 10 yrs. 6
Maya Geiger 4 12 & up 5
Aveline Jacob 4 11 yrs. 6
Iris Laabs 4 12 & up 5
Alexis Nguyen 4 12 & up 5
Rhianna Pena 4 8 & under 5
Jenna Caldwell 5 12 & up 7
Madelynn Kontny 5 11 & under 7
Olivia Nava 5 12 & up 7
Rachel Pena 5 11 & under 7
Vivian Riggs 5 12 & up 7
Emma Weis 5 12 & up 7
Trinity Wilson 5 11 & under 7

Infinite Gymnastics Academy
Brown Deer, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Mackenzie Anderson 3 young 10A 3
Harper Bazelon 3 7 & under 1
Lela Bloomgarden 3 9B yrs. 2
Mariella Boudreau 3 11 & up 3
Mara Brown 3 9B yrs. 2
Samyrah Clayton 3 young 10A 3
Gabrielle Connor 3 7 & under 1
Dempsey Dean 3 young 9A 2
Mia Flemma 3 10B yrs. 3
Lauren Friehe 3 8B  yrs. 1
JaNiya George 3 9B yrs. 2
Keagan Harrington 3 young 9A 2
Kaelyn Lockett 3 young 10A 3
Sadie O'Neil 3 young 9A 2
Gabriella Ortiz Fleet 3 young 8A 1
Paris Peavy 3 10B yrs. 3
Scarlett Pfaff 3 8B  yrs. 1
Ella Pringle 3 11 & up 3
Kate Wang 3 7 & under 1
Alia Witt 3 young 10A 3
Georgia Sulsberger 4 8 & under 5
Anya Mullen 5 11 & under 7
Ava Turner 5 11 & under 7
Mia Wang 5 11 & under 7

Jump Around Gymnastics
DeForest, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Chloe Cortright 4 9 yrs. 5
Abbey Eberle 4 10 yrs. 6
Morgan Endres 4 10 yrs. 6
Paige Hewitt 4 9 yrs. 5
Brooke LaBuwi 4 11 yrs. 6
Dalaney Lange 4 10 yrs. 6
Vanessa Veith 4 11 yrs. 6

North Shore Academy of Gymnastics
Cedarburg, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Sophia Claditis 2 N/A 4
Hannah Ehr 2 N/A 4
Caroline Grube 2 N/A 4
Magdalyn Hartjes 2 N/A 4
Madeline LaFond 2 N/A 4
Riley McClung 2 N/A 4
Elliott Stepnik 2 N/A 4
Irina Yefimova 2 N/A 4
Ashley Gallun 3 11 & up 3
Giada Germano 3 8B  yrs. 1
Kayleigh Goetter 3 8B  yrs. 1
Ava Grosso 3 9B yrs. 2
Brynlee Hildebrand 3 7 & under 1
Penelope Kunick 3 7 & under 1
Mia Lauria 3 young 8A 1
Maggie Lundstrom 3 young 9A 2
Peyton McPherson 3 7 & under 1
Cidney Moore 3 9B yrs. 2
Zion Moore 3 11 & up 3
Ava Mrozek 3 11 & up 3
Gianna Omdahl 3 7 & under 1
Makenna Ptak 3 young 9A 2
Anna Rosewitz 3 11 & up 3
Isabella Schnieberg 3 9B yrs. 2
Jiana Schowalter 3 8B  yrs. 1
Hazel Stein 3 7 & under 1
Chaya Wierschem 3 11 & up 3

Pardeeville Gym Club
Pardeeville, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Karena Bateson 2 N/A 4
Madeline Cavanaugh 2 N/A 4
Bethany Krumpos 2 N/A 4
Delaney Lucas 2 N/A 4
Sidney Wiersma 2 N/A 4
Isabella Cavazos 3 young 10A 3
Kaitlynn Jameson 3 8B  yrs. 1
Capri Lapacek 3 8B  yrs. 1
Mercedi Lapacek 3 young 10A 3
Makensey Miller 3 young 9A 2
Klaire Roth 3 11 & up 3
Lucy Schmick 3 young 10A 3
Lindsay Vander Galien 3 8B  yrs. 1
Abigail Klink 4 12 & up 5
Ruby Larson 4 10 yrs. 6
Eva Wendt 4 9 yrs. 5
Emma Yelk 4 9 yrs. 5

Prairie Kids Club
Sun Prairie, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Chloe Davidson 3 young 8A 1
Sara Drake 3 young 10A 3
Journey Lukens 3 young 10A 3
Alexis McCue 3 10B yrs. 3
Brenna Uttech 3 9B yrs. 2
Jaelyn Welch 3 young 9A 2
Isabel Yamoah 3 11 & up 3
Kennedy Haury 4 11 yrs. 6
Gretchen Holmes 4 11 yrs. 6
Bridget Lawton 4 11 yrs. 6
Teresa Pfeil 4 10 yrs. 6
Audrey Seefeld 4 11 yrs. 6

Racine Gymnastics Center
Racine, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Chloe Babu 3 7 & under 1
Allison Blome 3 young 8A 1
Catarina Camara 3 10B yrs. 3
Sofie Caruso 3 8B  yrs. 1
Elliana Duval 3 8B  yrs. 1
Leah Fallenbeck 3 9B yrs. 2
Laurena Filoti 3 young 10A 3
Nicole Filoti 3 8B  yrs. 1
J'Amerie Hayes 3 7 & under 1
Abby Lopez 3 young 9A 2
Carly Lopez 3 9B yrs. 2
Rylyn Paulick 3 10B yrs. 3
Adelle Polzin 3 10B yrs. 3
Elle Salinas 3 young 9A 2
Taelyn Biagas 4 12 & up 5
Lauryn Klinkhammer 4 12 & up 5
Londyn Pardo 4 8 & under 5
Olivia DiFiore 5 12 & up 7
Layla Genevich 5 12 & up 7

Scamps Gymnastics
Kenosha, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Kylaine Adrian-Menges 2 N/A 4
Kaleah Allen 2 N/A 4
Avarie Cipolletti 2 N/A 4
Adalyn Madar 2 N/A 4
Jennifer Rodriguez 2 N/A 4
Madison Rogers 2 N/A 4
Anadeliz Soto 2 N/A 4
Mickinley Stemen 2 N/A 4
Izzy Thomas 2 N/A 4
Lauren Thomas 2 N/A 4
Ava Truax 2 N/A 4

Swiss Turners Gymnastics Academy
West Allis, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Ella Boone 3 8B  yrs. 1
Journee Carter 3 young 8A 1
Jillian Croasdaile 3 7 & under 1
Grace DeValkenaere 3 7 & under 1
Genevieve Hagemeyer 3 7 & under 1
Isabel Kolp 3 young 8A 1
Yaretzi Mendoza Del Angel 3 young 8A 1
Emily Nevins 3 young 8A 1
Ally Novak 3 9B yrs. 2
Isabella Principe 3 young 8A 1
Ana Richer 3 7 & under 1
Marly Roloff 3 7 & under 1
Sydney Samz 3 young 9A 2
Riley Strube 3 young 8A 1
Caylen Todd 3 young 9A 2
Alexis Wilkum 3 7 & under 1
Madelyn Ziesemer 3 7 & under 1
Danica Chase 4 9 yrs. 5
Jalayna Conner-Dolgner 4 9 yrs. 5
Kayla Dunson 4 8 & under 5
Emily Frank 4 8 & under 5
Lily Jeffers 4 10 yrs. 6
Leah Pereira 4 10 yrs. 6
Kasey Robinson 4 9 yrs. 5
Nora Sullivan 4 9 yrs. 5
Jessica Thompson 4 9 yrs. 5
Mikayla Timmers 4 10 yrs. 6
Olivia Reese 5 11 & under 7
Hope Stangel 5 11 & under 7
Nikki Wilcox 5 11 & under 7

Tri County Gymnastics
Green Bay and Wausau, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Raina Hess 3 11 & up 3
Kennedy Kornowski 3 young 9A 2
Aubrey LeCleir 3 9B yrs. 2
Paige Meyer 3 11 & up 3
Elizabeth Van Ryzin 3 young 10A 3
Kylie Windey 3 11 & up 3
Lorelei Becker 4 12 & up 5
Rachael Cooper 4 11 yrs. 6
Anna Friedman 4 9 yrs. 5
Claire Hartjes 4 10 yrs. 6
Ella Heinz 4 11 yrs. 6
Ella Stuber 4 9 yrs. 5
Megan Dorsey 5 12 & up 7
Fiona Green 5 12 & up 7
Ava Pleshek 5 12 & up 7
Erika Ukkola 5 11 & under 7
Brooklyn VanGheem 5 11 & under 7

Woodson YMCA
Wausau, WI

Gymnast Level Age Session
Alyssa Buchkowski 4 12 & up 5
Isabelle Jaipuri 4 12 & up 5
Sarah Macco 4 11 yrs. 6
Ellery Werner 4 12 & up 5

Age Groups


Level 3 Age Groups:

7 & under - 12/5/08 to 12/5/13
8A - 4/20-08 to 12/4/08
8B - 12/5/07 to 4/19/08
9A - 6/16/07 to 12/4/07
9B - 12/5/06 to 6/15/07
10A - 6/2/06 to 12/4/06
10B - 12/5/05 to 6/1/06
11 & up - 1/1/99 to 12/4/05

*Level 4 age groups:

8 & under
9 years
10 years
11 years
12 & up

*Level 5 Age Groups:

11 & under
12 & up

*Age as of December 5, 2016

Did You Know?

Simone Biles is the most decorated gymnast in US History. She has 19 Olympic and World Championship medals, 14 of them Gold.

During the 1952 and 1956 Summer Olympics, female gymnasts competed in an additonal event - Team Portable Apparatus. It was similar to today's Rhythmic Gymnastics team event.

Sponsors


Academy of Preschool Learning - APL School

414-764-6644
5 Locations! So. Milwaukee, Greendale, Franklin, Hales Corners, & Franksville
www.academyofpreschoollearning.com

Doterra Wellness Advocate

An Essential Drop - Kristin Stenmark
262-388-1684
kkstenmark@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/anessentialdrop

Dr. Charles Anderson D.D.S., S.C.

7218 S. 76th St.  Franklin, WI  53132  414-425-2900
www.AndersonDDS.com

Milwaukee Tree Climber

John Hildebrand
414-719-1688
www.milwaukeetreeclimber.com

Victory Creek Accounting

7127 S. 76th St.
Franklin, WI 53132
414-421-2404
www.victorycreekaccounting.com

Wisconsin Chiropractic Center, LLC.

5050 West Rawson Ave.
Franklin, WI 53132
414-377-8584
doctor@wichiropracticcenter.com